Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bicester Rugby Union Football Club app

View
  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Caterer

  • Club Partner

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Ground Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sposor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Ground Sponsor

  • Sponsorship Opportunities

  • Club House Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Partner

  • Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

  • Player Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 13 January
U14s
11:00, Friendly
60
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
7
Abingdon RFC
U14s  beat Abingdon RFC 60 - 7
U14s beat Abingdon RFC 60 - 7
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 January
1st XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North
59
Windsor
0
Bicester
1st XV lose to Windsor 59 - 0
1st XV lose to Windsor 59 - 0
View team selection
2nd XV
TBC, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
44
Aylesbury II
0
Bicester II
2nd XV lose to Aylesbury II 44 - 0
2nd XV lose to Aylesbury II 44 - 0
Visit match centre
3rd XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
46
Wheatley Outlaws
5
Bicester III
3rd XV lose to Wheatley Outlaws 46 - 5
3rd XV lose to Wheatley Outlaws 46 - 5
Visit match centre
Sunday 6 January
U14s
10:00, Friendly
C
Reading Abbey RFC
C
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
Saturday 5 January
1st XV
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North
23
Aylesbury
24
Bicester
1st XV beat Aylesbury 23 - 24
1st XV beat Aylesbury 23 - 24
View team selection
2nd XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
64
Bicester II
26
Grove II
2nd XV beat Grove II 64 - 26
2nd XV beat Grove II 64 - 26
View team selection
3rd XV
TBC, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
10
Bicester III
79
Stow-on-the-Wold II
3rd XV lose to Stow-on-the-Wold II 10 - 79
3rd XV lose to Stow-on-the-Wold II 10 - 79
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 19 January
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North
Bicester
Buckingham
Bicester vs. Buckingham
Bicester vs. Buckingham
Visit match centre
2nd XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Marlow II
Bicester II
Marlow II vs. Bicester II
Marlow II vs. Bicester II
Visit match centre
Sunday 20 January
U18 Colts
13:00, League
Bicester
Aylesbury A
Bicester vs.  Aylesbury A
Bicester vs. Aylesbury A
Visit match centre
U16s
10:00, Training
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U15s
10:00, Training
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U14s
10:00, Training
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U13s
10:00, Friendly
Olney RFC
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Olney RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Olney RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U12s
10:00, Friendly
Oxford Harlequins RFC
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U11s
10:00, Friendly
Oxford Harlequins RFC
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U10s
10:00, Friendly
Oxford Harlequins RFC
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U9s
10:00, Friendly
Oxford Harlequins RFC
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
U8s
10:00, Friendly
Oxford Harlequins U8
Bicester U8
Oxford Harlequins U8 vs. Bicester U8
Oxford Harlequins U8 vs. Bicester U8
Visit match centre
U7s
10:00, Friendly
Oxford Harlequins RFC
Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Oxford Harlequins RFC vs. Bicester Rugby Union Football Club
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 January
1st XV
TBC, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Southern Counties North
High Wycombe
Bicester
High Wycombe vs. Bicester
High Wycombe vs. Bicester
Visit match centre
2nd XV
TBC, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Bicester II
Buckingham II
Bicester II vs. Buckingham II
Bicester II vs. Buckingham II
Visit match centre
3rd XV
TBC, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 North
Aylesbury III
Bicester III
Aylesbury III vs. Bicester III
Aylesbury III vs. Bicester III
Visit match centre
The team
Josh Preston Tight-head Prop
Jack Horwood Openside Flanker
Jason Smith Right Wing
Alex Macdonald Tight-head Prop
Jake Sawyer Blindside Flanker
Wesley Westaway Number 8

Affiliations

Club sponsors